Glasto-2016-line-up.

By Tommy Tompkins June 22, 2016 13:29

Glasto 2016 Line-Up

FRIDAY 24 JUNE

PYRAMID STAGE

Muse 22.15 - 23.45
Foals 20.00 - 21.15
ZZ Top  18.15 - 19.15
Jess Glynne 16.30 - 17.30
Skepta 13.45 - 14.30
Rokia Traore 12.15 - 13.00
The Orchestra Of Syrian Musicians with Damon Albarn and guests 11.00 - 11.45


OTHER STAGE

Disclosure 22.30 - 23.45
Bastille 20.40 - 21.40
Bring Me The Horizon 19.10 - 20.10
Editors 17.40 - 18.40
The Lumineers  16.10 - 17.10
Frightened Rabbit 14.50 - 15.40
Christine And The Queens 13.40 - 14.30
Blossoms 12.30 - 13.20
James 11.00 - 12.00
 

JOHN PEEL STAGE

Sigur Ros 22.30 - 23.45
Alunageorge 21.00 - 22.00 
Explosions In The Sky 19.30 - 20.30
Jack Garratt 18.10 - 19.00
Half Moon Run 16.50 - 17.40
Aurora 15.30 - 16.20
Rat Boy - 14.10 - 15.00
Elle King 13.00 - 13.40
X Ambassadors 12.00 - 12.40
Dan Stuart with Twin Tones 11.00 - 11.40 

 

THE PARK STAGE

Richard Hawley 23.00 - 00.15
Savages 21.30 - 22.30
Ronnie Spector 20.00 - 21.00
Daughter 18.30 - 19.30
Ezra Furman 17.00 - 18.00
Unknown Mortal Orchestra 15.30 - 16.30
Nao 14.15 - 15.00
Night Beats 13.00 - 13.45
Declan McKenna 12.00 - 12.45
Gwenno 11.00 - 11.30 

 

SATURDAY 25 JUNE

PYRAMID STAGE

Adele 22.15 - 23.45
Tame Impala 20.00 - 21.15 
The Last Shadow Puppets  18.15 - 19.15
Madness 16.30 - 17.30
Wolf Alice 15.00 - 16.00
Baaba Maal 13.40 - 14.30
Squeeze  12.25 - 13.15
Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Choir 11.30 - 12.00 

 

OTHER STAGE

New Order 22.30 - 23.45
CHVRCHES 20.45 - 21.45
The 1975 19.15 - 20.15
Tom Odell 17.45 - 18.45
Band Of Skulls 16.15 - 17.15
Hurts 14.45  - 15.45
St Paul And The Broken Bones 13.15 - 14.15
Shura 12.00 - 12.45
Haelos 11.00 - 11.40 

 

JOHN PEEL STAGE

M83 22.30 - 23.45
Fatboy Slim 20.30 - 22.00
Example 19.20 - 20.10
John Grant 17.50 - 18.50
MØ 16.40 - 17.30
Lapsley 15.10 - 16.10
Alessia Cara 13.50 - 14.40
Dua Lipa 12.45 - 13.25
Nothing But Thieves 11.50 - 12.20
Palace 11.00 - 11.30 

 

THE PARK STAGE

Phillip Glass's Heroes Symphony 23.45 - 00.30
Mercury Rev 21.30 - 22.30
Floating Points (live) 20.00 - 21.00 
Ernest Ranglin and friends 18.30 - 19.30
Kurt Vile 17.00 - 18.00
Jagwar Ma 15.30 - 16.30
Lady Leshurr 14.10 - 15.00
Izzy Bizu 13.00 - 13.45
Cat's Eyes 12.00 - 12.40
Car Seat Headrest 11.00 - 11.30
 
 

SUNDAY 26 JUNE

PYRAMID STAGE

Coldplay 21.30 - 23.15
Beck  19.15 - 20.30
Ellie Goulding 17.45 - 18.45
Jeff Lynne’s ELO 16.00 - 17.15
Laura Mvula 14.30 - 15.15
Gregory Porter 13.00 - 14.00
Caravan Palace 12.00 - 12.40
Burnham And Highbridge Band 11.00 - 11.30


OTHER STAGE

LCD Soundsystem 21.45 - 23.15
PJ Harvey 19.50 - 21.00
Catfish And The Bottlemen 18.20 - 19.20
Years And Years 16.50 - 17.50
Jamie Lawson 15.30 - 16.20
Paul Heaton and Jacqui Abbott 14.20 - 15.10
Bear's Den 13.20 - 14.00
Newton Faulkner 12.20 - 13.00
Anteros 11.30 - 12.00 


JOHN PEEL STAGE

Jake Bugg 22.00 - 23.15
Mac DeMarco 20.30 - 21.30 
Of Monsters And Men 19.00 - 20.00
Band Of Horses 17.30 - 18.30
Bat For Lashes 16.00 - 17.00
Mystery Jets 14.30 - 15.30
Matt Corby 13.00 - 14.00
Tired Lion 11.50 - 12.30
She Drew The Gun 11.00 - 11.30

 

THE PARK STAGE

Grimes 21.00 - 22.00
Guy Garvey 19.30 - 20.30
Saint Etienne 18.00 - 19.00
Kwabs 16.30 - 17.30
Nathaniel Rateliff And The Night Sweats 15.10 - 16.00
Hinds 14.00 - 14.45
C Duncan 13.00 - 13.40
Holly Macve 12.00 - 12.40
Khruangbin 11.00 - 11.30
 

No account? Join now here: